New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,87611,730
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,38412,045
AlgiersAlgeria 19,38212,044
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,98311,797
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2046,341
AzulArgentina 9,9366,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3672,092
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1463,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2862,663
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4092,740
AmberleyAustralia 2,4571,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6889,748
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4679,611
AimoresBrazil 12,5617,805
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3848,317
AltamiraBrazil 13,2758,249
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5387,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0497,487
ApodiBrazil 14,0518,731
AracajuBrazil 13,5998,450
AracuaiBrazil 12,7517,924
AragarcasBrazil 12,2027,583
AraxaBrazil 12,2157,591
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8348,597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4517,737
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7319,775
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5989,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4418,353
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1928,198
AbecheChad 16,41810,202
AntofagastaChile 10,2936,396
AricaChile 10,6896,642
AltaiChina 12,8737,999
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4807,134
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5547,180
AraucaColombia 12,5117,775
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3188,276
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4118,334
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2508,234
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,85510,474
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,57510,300
AswanEgypt 16,23110,086
AsyutEgypt 16,56210,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2697,003
AsmaraEritrea 15,1489,413
AssabEritrea 14,6759,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6939,131
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,84111,708
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4333,376
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1955,093
AccraGhana 16,43110,210
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44510,840
AthensGreece 17,60910,942
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60210,938
AasiaatGreenland 15,4869,623
AmmassalikGreenland 16,22310,081
AputiteqGreenland 16,23110,086
AkureyriIceland 16,76610,418
AgraIndia 12,4847,758
AhmedabadIndia 12,7017,892
AkolaIndia 12,1777,567
AllahabadIndia 12,0717,501
AmritsarIndia 13,0028,080
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1623,829
AbadanIran 15,2119,452
ArakIran 15,2369,468
AlbengaItaly 18,78911,675
AlgheroItaly 18,92311,759
AmendolaItaly 18,29311,367
AnconaItaly 18,41511,443
ArezzoItaly 18,54811,526
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,41110,198
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,41610,201
AbashiriJapan 9,6345,987
AburatsuJapan 8,9935,588
AikawaJapan 9,2725,762
AjiroJapan 8,9465,559
AkitaJapan 9,3605,816
AkuneJapan 9,1005,655
AomoriJapan 9,4425,867
AsahikawaJapan 9,6746,012
AsosanJapan 9,1315,674
AmmanJordan 16,35710,164
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4288,344
AinaziLatvia 16,98010,551
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0947,516
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8977,393
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7617,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1747,565
AtarMauritania 17,90911,129
AgalegaMauritius 11,7797,320
AcapulcoMexico 10,6306,606
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1787,568
AltaiMongolia 12,2677,623
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8517,364
AgadirMorocco 19,04711,836
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,26411,350
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,015631
ApplebyNew Zealand 481299
ArapuniNew Zealand 6641
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13181
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 788489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 693430
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15797
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15797
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15797
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15797
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5097,152
AgadezNiger 17,44110,838
AsuncionParaguay 11,0426,862
ArequipaPeru 10,7466,677
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4435,247
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2173,242
AradRomania 17,74511,027
AjanRussia 11,0626,874
AldanRussia 11,6927,266
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6979,754
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0138,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3936,458
AnadyrRussia 11,3937,079
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8679,860
ArmavirRussia 16,22810,084
AstrakhanRussia 15,7089,761
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9081,807
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,27111,975
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,79412,300
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,71512,251
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,85812,340
Abu HamedSudan 15,9079,885
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3509,539
AqiqSudan 15,4119,577
ArbaatSudan 15,6209,706
AromaSudan 15,4169,579
AtbaraSudan 15,7279,773
Abu KamalSyria 16,0169,953
AleppoSyria 16,39610,189
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5535,936
AtakpameTogo 16,63410,336
AdanaTurkey 16,58210,304
AfyonTurkey 17,03110,583
AnkaraTurkey 16,84910,470
AntalyaTurkey 16,97510,549
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6799,122
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,84211,087
AberporthUk 18,40511,437
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,37511,418
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,78110,428
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78910,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3498,916
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3658,926
ArtigasUruguay 10,6746,633
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6067,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5667,809
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1386,921
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Ada, MnUsa 12,7467,921
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4108,333
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1688,182
Akron, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5527,178
Albany, GaUsa 12,8978,014
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2168,834
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8127,961
Albion, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3367,044
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5107,774
Algona, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Alice, TxUsa 11,5237,161
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0078,704
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0657,497
Alma, MiUsa 13,3838,316
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5818,439
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2396,984
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7077,275
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2508,855
Amite, LaUsa 12,2947,640
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4087,089
Anderson, InUsa 13,1628,179
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1398,165
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8648,615
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4108,333
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4407,109
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6847,882
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7817,942
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1988,201
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0696,878
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Athens, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9538,049
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0258,715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0676,256
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1378,163
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8047,335
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1138,148
Austin, TxUsa 11,6957,268
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3748,932
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6628,490
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8117,961
AdenYemen 14,4658,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -