New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7478,543
BustAfghanistan 13,8768,623
BatnaAlgeria 19,08911,862
BecharAlgeria 19,31512,003
BejaiaAlgeria 19,22311,945
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,16411,909
BiskraAlgeria 19,10311,871
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,57011,540
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8184,858
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8554,881
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8384,871
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4595,256
ByrdAntarctica 5,4033,358
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6355,987
BarilocheArgentina 8,9025,532
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1986,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9051,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4371,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6553,514
BrestBelarus 17,34610,779
BrusselsBelgium 18,41911,446
Belize CityBelize 11,6607,246
BeninBenin 16,47710,239
BohiconBenin 16,57210,298
BermudaBermuda 14,5369,033
BageBrazil 10,7366,672
BambuiBrazil 12,2337,601
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2457,609
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8058,579
BarcelosBrazil 12,6007,830
BarraBrazil 13,2208,215
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5808,439
BarreirasBrazil 13,0078,083
BelémBrazil 13,6988,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3587,679
BelterraBrazil 13,1108,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3388,289
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1856,951
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0058,081
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4947,764
BrevesBrazil 13,5288,406
BurgasBulgaria 17,31610,760
BurundiBurundi 14,3218,899
BatouriCameroon 15,8889,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6039,075
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4487,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6198,463
Banff, AbCanada 11,8987,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9698,681
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7379,779
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9837,446
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0438,105
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0728,744
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7197,904
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5857,821
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0929,378
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0509,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2998,264
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6779,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9759,927
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5185,293
BeijingChina 10,5696,568
BarranquillaColombia 12,4137,714
Benito SalasColombia 11,8327,353
BogotáColombia 12,0527,489
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93611,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1699,426
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1029,385
BaniDominican Republic 13,2778,250
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2058,206
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
BahariyaEgypt 16,81310,448
Beni SuefEgypt 16,65810,352
BiarritzFrance 19,34212,020
BordeauxFrance 19,17711,917
BrestFrance 18,81611,692
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9212,437
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9232,438
BitamGabon 15,7629,794
BanjulGambia 17,04010,589
BerlinGermany 17,90211,125
BrockenGermany 18,08211,236
BokeGuinea 16,84610,468
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,91610,512
BudapestHungary 17,86411,101
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,85411,094
BangaloreIndia 11,6357,230
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0817,508
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3967,082
BikanerIndia 12,9318,035
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2634,514
BabolsarIran 15,0929,378
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3478,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3889,562
Bandar LengehIran 14,4468,977
BirjandIran 14,3788,935
BushehrIran 14,9219,272
BaghdadIraq 15,6849,746
BasraIraq 15,2619,483
BelmulletIreland 18,11411,256
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,27311,355
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,21111,317
BergamoItaly 18,58711,550
BolognaItaly 18,54111,522
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43411,455
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,29511,369
BrindisiItaly 18,11511,257
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,72010,390
BouakeIvory Coast 16,68410,368
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7278,530
BeirutLebanon 16,47010,235
BenghaziLibya 17,74111,024
BirzaiLithuania 17,06310,603
BitolaMacedonia 17,82711,078
BlantyreMalawi 12,8337,974
BvumbweMalawi 12,8057,957
BintuluMalaysia 7,9154,918
BamakoMali 17,20010,688
Bko-SMali 17,19010,682
BougounMali 17,07310,609
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,44811,464
BaitagMongolia 12,5607,805
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5787,816
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8417,358
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2737,005
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2516,992
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9717,439
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4217,097
BulganMongolia 11,9777,443
BhamawMyanmar 10,7326,669
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,095681
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 648403
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,053654
BlenheimNew Zealand 472294
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 295183
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6967,268
BilmaNiger 17,35210,783
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,21410,697
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7439,783
BergenNorway 17,40710,817
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,40910,818
BjornoyaNorway 15,7459,784
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,53210,273
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,75410,411
BadinPakistan 13,1158,150
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0448,106
BalakotPakistan 13,2738,248
BarkhanPakistan 13,3388,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8677,374
BascoPhilippines 8,5945,341
BialystokPoland 17,32610,766
BejaPortugal 19,65612,214
BragancaPortugal 19,49212,112
BistritaRomania 17,48110,863
BucharestRomania 17,41510,822
BajkitRussia 13,1368,163
BarabinskRussia 13,8298,594
BarnaulRussia 13,4388,351
BerezovoRussia 14,7239,149
BiserRussia 15,0479,350
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8796,760
BogdarinRussia 11,8527,365
BogucanyRussia 12,9068,020
BomnakRussia 11,2196,971
BorRussia 13,4348,348
BorzjaRussia 11,3967,081
BratskRussia 12,5637,807
BelgradeSerbia 17,84711,090
BoSierra Leone 16,61510,325
BontheSierra Leone 16,55210,285
BratislavaSlovakia 17,96011,160
BerberaSomalia 14,2938,882
BusanSouth Korea 9,4415,867
BadajozSpain 19,71812,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,37012,037
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,49312,113
BabanusaSudan 15,7189,767
BaselSwitzerland 18,57811,544
BernSwitzerland 18,63211,578
BangkokThailand 9,7166,038
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7266,044
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0946,273
BizerteTunisia 18,81511,692
BalikesirTurkey 17,26610,729
BursaTurkey 17,17510,672
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3348,907
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,06511,226
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,11811,259
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,11611,258
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,35811,408
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,54911,526
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,52511,511
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5126,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3047,646
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3037,645
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5277,784
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2267,597
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1527,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4308,346
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4068,952
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5276,542
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1286,915
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3998,948
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9477,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7897,326
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3808,314
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9347,416
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0288,717
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7617,930
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7056,652
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4887,760
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4598,364
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3547,055
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7597,928
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1968,821
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3077,026
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6777,878
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0988,760
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4178,959
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0078,082
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2088,829
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4847,758
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2638,242
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9198,649
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0448,105
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1937,577
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4117,712
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4357,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5827,818
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7396,673
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5588,425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4318,346
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8498,606
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1747,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4018,328
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8207,966
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3278,903
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1396,922
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9538,670
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2458,230
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8387,978
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7607,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -