New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8978,636
ChlefAlgeria 19,53112,137
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,07811,855
CeresArgentina 10,3766,447
ChamicalArgentina 10,0506,245
ChepesArgentina 9,9526,184
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7685,448
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5056,528
CórdobaArgentina 10,1116,283
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1076,280
CorrientesArgentina 10,7846,701
CairnsAustralia 3,7662,340
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4201,504
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0003,728
CedunaAustralia 3,8912,418
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0701,908
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9142,432
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8511,772
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1882,603
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2721,412
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2402,635
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0356,857
CharnocksBarbados 13,8948,634
CotonouBenin 16,47710,239
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4297,723
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1767,566
CabroboBrazil 13,6928,508
CaceresBrazil 11,8127,340
CaetiteBrazil 12,9818,067
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0178,710
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6517,240
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4827,135
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0047,459
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7678,555
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0408,103
CaparaoBrazil 12,4197,717
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1327,539
CaratingaBrazil 12,4717,750
CaravelasBrazil 12,8267,970
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8928,011
CarolinaBrazil 13,2708,246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5607,184
CataguasesBrazil 12,2917,638
CatalaoBrazil 12,2787,630
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9507,426
CaxiasBrazil 13,7668,554
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0966,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1938,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2447,608
ChapecoBrazil 11,1966,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2167,591
CipoBrazil 13,4998,389
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0648,118
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4707,749
CordeiroBrazil 12,2487,611
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9038,018
CorumbaBrazil 11,5727,191
CoximBrazil 11,8087,338
CrateusBrazil 13,9168,647
CuiabaBrazil 11,9657,435
CuritibaBrazil 11,5467,175
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9757,441
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4578,363
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2149,454
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9509,290
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8779,245
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8888,009
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6369,717
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3718,930
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9339,280
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1349,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1359,405
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3257,038
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9769,306
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8348,597
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2038,826
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1709,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4958,386
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9628,055
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8499,228
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3977,703
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8778,623
Comox, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0698,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2088,829
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1807,569
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7727,315
ChicoChile 8,4695,263
ChillanChile 9,1865,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1045,657
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0016,215
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4585,256
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3625,818
ChangchunChina 10,4116,470
ChangduChina 11,2076,964
ChangshaChina 9,8596,126
ChengduChina 10,6716,631
ChongqingChina 10,3986,462
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4157,715
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,26711,352
CamagueyCuba 12,8027,955
CasablancaCuba 12,5257,783
ChebCzech Republic 18,12911,266
CopenhagenDenmark 17,66910,980
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3998,326
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2838,254
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3488,295
CanarEcuador 11,1326,918
CairoEgypt 16,67910,365
CaenFrance 18,70711,625
ChateaurouxFrance 18,89811,744
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8988,637
CocobeachGabon 15,7139,764
CologneGermany 18,31011,378
ChiosGreece 17,40210,814
CorfuGreece 17,95011,154
ConakryGuinea 16,73910,402
CatacamasHonduras 11,6957,268
CholutecaHonduras 11,4867,137
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4107,090
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2366,982
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2366,982
ChahbaharIran 13,8728,620
ClaremorrisIreland 18,18711,301
ClonesIreland 18,15911,284
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,14511,275
CorkIreland 18,39111,428
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,39611,432
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,88311,734
CameriItaly 18,66211,597
CampobassoItaly 18,38011,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,81911,694
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,84511,710
Cape FrascaItaly 18,92811,762
Cape MeleItaly 18,79111,677
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,34511,400
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,35511,406
CerviaItaly 18,48311,486
CiampinoItaly 18,54311,523
Cimone MountainItaly 18,60011,558
Cisa PassItaly 18,64111,583
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,59811,557
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,37611,419
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,33711,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,19211,305
ChibaJapan 8,9565,565
ChichibuJapan 9,0385,616
ChichijimaJapan 8,0274,988
ChoshiJapan 8,9385,554
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,43510,213
ChilekaMalawi 12,8337,974
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0698,121
ChitipaMalawi 13,4898,382
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9366,796
ComitanMexico 11,2476,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6183,491
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3147,031
ChoirMongolia 11,5417,172
CasablancaMorocco 19,44112,081
ChindeMozambique 12,4767,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3476,430
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 479298
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 180112
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 998620
ChristchurchNew Zealand 718446
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 717446
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 716445
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 488303
CondegaNicaragua 11,5557,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0536,247
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4355,863
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7606,065
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5965,963
ChhorPakistan 13,0908,134
ChitralPakistan 13,4708,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2136,968
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2116,967
CajamarcaPeru 10,8506,742
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9696,816
ChiclayoPeru 10,7606,686
ChimbotePeru 10,7036,651
CuzcoPeru 10,9266,789
CzestochowaPoland 17,69510,996
CoimbraPortugal 19,52812,135
CalafatRomania 17,67110,981
CeahlauRomania 17,37810,799
ClujRomania 17,56110,912
ConstantaRomania 17,21410,697
CraiovaRomania 17,59210,932
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6788,500
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3658,926
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5797,817
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8557,367
Cape UelenRussia 11,6077,213
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1476,305
CaraRussia 11,8327,352
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1749,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0937,515
ChitaRussia 11,6807,258
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6777,256
CokurdahRussia 12,2537,614
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5587,182
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7207,283
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1506,307
CaceresSpain 19,71712,252
CadizSpain 19,76012,279
Ciudad RealSpain 19,86812,346
CordobaSpain 19,92112,379
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0326,855
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7456,055
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5085,909
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2056,342
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2166,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6556,000
ChumphonThailand 9,6025,967
CanakkaleTurkey 17,40010,813
CorumTurkey 16,68310,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2798,873
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0188,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,48811,488
CernovcyUkraine 17,34610,779
ChernigovUkraine 16,88510,492
CarrascoUruguay 10,3206,413
ColoniaUruguay 10,2526,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7308,532
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7617,930
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8928,633
Camden, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Canton, NyUsa 14,2078,829
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5227,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7588,549
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7849,187
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Casper, WyUsa 11,8757,379
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1846,950
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8028,577
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5128,397
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8037,956
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2778,250
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2718,247
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4218,340
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3178,275
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6588,487
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8577,989
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9658,057
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3578,921
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3648,926
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9287,412
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8707,376
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1208,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1198,153
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6866,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5148,398
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9137,403
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2168,212
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2328,223
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5497,798
Clark, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4487,735
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9298,034
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6817,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5448,416
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9668,057
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5206,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3358,287
College Park, MdUsa 13,8178,586
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7247,286
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6307,848
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2378,225
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1328,160
Columbus, InUsa 13,1118,147
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3167,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4008,327
Conception, MoUsa 12,4927,762
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2737,626
Conway, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Conway, ScUsa 13,4128,335
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1348,783
Corning, ArUsa 12,5637,807
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3238,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5497,176
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9057,398
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9766,821
Covington, LaUsa 12,3527,675
Covington, TnUsa 12,6417,855
Crete, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9887,449
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7199,147
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7199,147
CaracasVenezuela 13,0798,128
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2078,207
CoroVenezuela 12,8968,014
ChipataZambia 13,1718,185
ChomaZambia 13,1498,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -