New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,06511,226
DjelfaAlgeria 19,30111,994
DavisAntarctica 6,4684,019
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8072,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2863,285
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2565,131
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5801,603
DhakaBangladesh 11,2286,977
D’UccleBelgium 18,41911,446
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5347,789
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0377,480
DouradosBrazil 11,4847,137
DoualaCameroon 16,0279,959
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5969,691
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7797,941
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7877,325
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6029,695
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7729,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5159,019
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1708,184
DuianChina 11,4887,138
DubrovnikCroatia 18,08011,235
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5309,029
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2388,226
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1788,189
DabaaEgypt 16,98110,552
DakhlaEgypt 16,65110,347
DijonFrance 18,72411,635
DresdenGermany 17,97911,172
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6069,698
DebrecenHungary 17,68110,987
DalatangiIceland 16,88110,490
DaltonganjIndia 11,7897,326
DarbhangaIndia 11,7717,314
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1316,917
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1246,913
DumkaIndia 11,5387,170
DwarkaIndia 12,9678,058
DezfulIran 15,2819,496
DublinIreland 18,25211,342
DecimomannuItaly 18,89011,738
DobbiacoItaly 18,36011,409
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,56510,294
Deir-AllaJordan 16,39810,190
DagorettiKenya 14,0078,704
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,97710,549
DedzaMalawi 13,0018,079
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5657,187
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4367,106
DaweiMyanmar 9,9386,175
De BiltNetherlands 18,26411,350
De KooyNetherlands 18,19311,306
Den HelderNetherlands 18,19011,304
DannevirkeNew Zealand 284176
DarfieldNew Zealand 731454
DargavilleNew Zealand 282175
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,041647
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,030640
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,45110,844
DalbandinPakistan 13,7378,537
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3398,289
DirPakistan 13,4368,349
DroshPakistan 13,4608,364
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3475,187
DohaQatar 14,6649,113
DorohoiRomania 17,32310,765
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1768,809
DudinkaRussia 13,8888,630
DzardzanRussia 12,5847,820
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8419,223
DakarSenegal 17,12910,644
DaruSierra Leone 16,63910,340
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6727,253
DamazinSudan 15,2579,481
DongolaSudan 16,11510,014
DamascusSyria 16,36510,170
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,36510,169
Deir EzzorSyria 16,11410,013
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8478,605
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3568,300
DjerbaTunisia 18,62311,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,18510,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,87311,106
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,18011,297
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,68610,369
DonetskUkraine 16,48510,244
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3338,907
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0358,100
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6088,456
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9237,409
Danville, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3638,304
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4987,145
David City, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2998,264
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4087,089
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6777,877
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7336,669
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3837,074
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3918,321
Delphine, InUsa 13,1378,163
Denton, MdUsa 13,8928,633
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7767,318
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6767,877
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1756,944
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8137,962
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4718,371
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8497,984
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6047,211
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Dover, DeUsa 13,8928,633
Dover, TnUsa 12,7967,952
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9368,039
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0608,116
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Durham, NhUsa 14,4418,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,08411,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -