New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01611,817
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,95311,777
EsquelArgentina 8,7705,450
EzeizaArgentina 10,1756,323
East SaleAustralia 2,5411,579
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8523,015
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8513,015
EssendonAustralia 2,7411,703
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1047,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8996,773
EspinosaBrazil 12,8848,006
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9598,674
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1507,550
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1807,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1717,563
Edson, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2548,236
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4937,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2738,869
ErlianChina 11,1126,905
El CaranoColombia 11,9067,398
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,59010,931
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2008,203
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4228,340
El ArishEgypt 16,50810,258
El TorEgypt 16,39310,187
ErfurtGermany 18,13211,268
EssenGermany 18,26911,353
EsfahanIran 15,0069,325
EilatIsrael 16,34310,155
EsashiJapan 9,5705,947
EldoretKenya 14,2688,866
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0877,511
EssaouiraMorocco 19,13911,893
EeldeNetherlands 18,11911,260
Esk ForestNew Zealand 181113
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 719447
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4427,110
EnuguNigeria 16,36110,167
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9796,822
EvoraPortugal 19,64312,206
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5006,525
EkimcanRussia 10,9176,784
Elat’MaRussia 16,11610,015
ElistaRussia 15,9999,942
ErbogacenRussia 12,5917,824
EssejRussia 13,2528,235
Ed DueimSudan 15,5889,687
El FasherSudan 16,0879,997
El GeneinaSudan 16,27810,115
El ObeidSudan 15,6879,748
El ShowakSudan 15,3419,533
En NahudSudan 15,7859,809
EdirneTurkey 17,39210,808
ErzincanTurkey 16,28510,120
ErzurumTurkey 16,15210,037
EskisehirTurkey 17,04310,591
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0099,327
EntebbeUganda 14,4238,963
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,97611,171
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,05311,218
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5528,421
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9798,065
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8089,202
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1907,575
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2277,598
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1306,916
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Elko, NvUsa 11,1296,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2147,590
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9558,672
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0776,883
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3688,929
Erie, PaUsa 13,7018,514
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6226,601
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4927,763
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4707,127
Evansville, InUsa 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -