New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6378,474
FarahAfghanistan 14,1018,763
FormosaArgentina 10,9246,788
ForrestAustralia 4,4362,756
FrancistownBotswana 12,6957,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5359,032
FloraniaBrazil 14,0668,741
FlorestaBrazil 13,7308,532
FlorianoBrazil 13,6198,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3897,077
FormosaBrazil 12,5557,802
FortalezaBrazil 14,1758,808
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2126,967
FrancaBrazil 12,0967,517
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8758,001
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6327,849
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4927,763
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1207,532
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0067,461
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3937,701
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6717,874
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3767,691
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8619,235
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8699,240
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9249,274
FayaChad 16,88910,495
FamagustaCyprus 16,64810,346
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,83811,085
FarafraEgypt 16,82410,455
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2949,504
FichtelbergGermany 18,07311,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,31411,380
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,82311,076
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8979,879
FaranahGuinea 16,86510,480
FalconaraItaly 18,42711,451
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,58111,547
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,30811,376
FonniItaly 18,85511,716
FrontoneItaly 18,47911,483
FrosinoneItaly 18,48911,489
FukauraJapan 9,4585,877
FukueJapan 9,2355,738
FukuiJapan 9,1725,700
FukuokaJapan 9,2315,736
FukushimaJapan 9,1525,687
FukuyamaJapan 9,1635,694
FushikiJapan 9,2055,720
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5888,444
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5607,183
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2596,997
FunchalMadeira 18,70111,621
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8598,612
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,58712,171
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,24210,714
FaroPortugal 19,64012,204
FerganaRussia 13,6908,507
FreetownSierra Leone 16,65010,346
FalunSweden 17,12310,640
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,37711,420
FeodosijaUkraine 16,67810,364
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8177,343
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7677,933
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7877,946
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7547,926
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5839,062
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9108,022
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7527,924
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4947,764
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3337,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9518,048
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2186,971
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3918,321
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9926,831
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4738,373
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1698,184
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8157,342
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8827,383
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7857,945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3757,690
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2657,622
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2728,247
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3838,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1378,163
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6688,493
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7688,555
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5736,570
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -