New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5718,433
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6358,473
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,10911,875
General PicoArgentina 9,7876,081
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3246,416
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8289,214
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3071,434
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7033,544
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7062,924
GrazAustria 18,13211,267
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7379,779
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6229,708
GomelBelarus 16,87410,486
GrodnoBelarus 17,24810,718
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8238,589
GoianiaBrazil 12,3327,663
GoiasBrazil 12,3407,668
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5737,813
GrajauBrazil 13,4738,372
GuairaBrazil 11,3617,060
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1028,763
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9058,019
GarouaCameroon 16,42410,206
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8069,822
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3568,300
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Golden, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Goose, NfCanada 15,4139,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0167,467
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9699,302
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2509,477
GanzhouChina 9,5195,915
GuangzhouChina 9,4175,852
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3648,305
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0786,884
GonderEthiopia 15,0719,365
GourdonFrance 19,11711,879
GrenobleFrance 18,86511,723
GeisenheimGermany 18,35711,407
GorlitzGermany 17,91211,131
GibraltarGibraltar 19,79712,302
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2787,008
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5708,433
GoaIndia 12,1287,537
GuwahatiIndia 11,3047,025
GelaItaly 18,42311,448
GenoaItaly 18,71911,632
GhediItaly 18,56411,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,20011,310
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43611,456
GrossetoItaly 18,63511,580
GrottaglieItaly 18,16311,287
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,81711,693
GuidoniaItaly 18,52611,512
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,50210,255
GifuJapan 9,0855,645
GaoMali 17,60710,941
GuamMariana Islands 6,5644,079
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6026,588
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7926,706
GuaymasMexico 10,5226,538
GaluutMongolia 12,0427,483
GemertNetherlands 18,30211,373
GisborneNew Zealand 191119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 192119
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 278173
GrassmereNew Zealand 483300
GreymouthNew Zealand 683424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 229142
GayaNiger 17,05910,600
GardermoenNorway 17,29810,749
GeiloNorway 17,33610,773
GdanskPoland 17,49810,873
GalatiRomania 17,24910,719
Gor’KijRussia 15,9649,920
GorznyjRussia 15,8429,844
GridinoRussia 16,0299,960
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8278,592
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3255,794
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,28311,982
GijonSpain 19,34312,020
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8279,835
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3469,536
GoteborgSweden 17,50610,879
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,50510,878
GothenburgSweden 17,50710,879
GunnarnSweden 16,66710,357
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75811,657
GabesTunisia 18,69411,617
GafsaTunisia 18,82611,699
GiresunTurkey 16,40210,192
GoztepeTurkey 17,17310,672
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8719,241
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9469,288
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,99111,180
GajvoronUkraine 17,06310,603
GeniceskUkraine 16,71910,389
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6297,848
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6247,223
Galva, IlUsa 12,9198,028
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3347,665
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3347,665
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2077,586
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5078,394
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1868,815
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0676,877
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5648,429
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9737,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1937,577
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8017,955
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3097,649
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4837,135
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3398,289
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3237,658
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8757,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2288,220
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1628,179
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6297,848
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4418,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0078,082
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3907,699
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2388,226
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6688,493
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1978,201
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1658,181
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7917,948
Groton, CtUsa 14,2918,880
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6197,220
GuanareVenezuela 12,7317,911
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5177,778
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -