New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,37011,415
In SalahAlgeria 18,71411,629
InnsbruckAustria 18,38211,423
IbiriteBrazil 12,3447,670
IguatuBrazil 13,8938,633
IlheusBrazil 13,1168,150
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4228,341
IndaialBrazil 11,4157,093
IpameriBrazil 12,3077,648
IraiBrazil 11,1536,930
IreceBrazil 13,2808,253
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2508,234
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7987,953
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9008,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6147,839
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3537,676
ItapevaBrazil 11,7017,271
ItirucuBrazil 13,2028,204
ItuacuBrazil 13,0818,129
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5347,168
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0168,089
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3748,932
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4977,766
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9249,274
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8988,636
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5346,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9004,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9044,912
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3428,291
IzobambaEcuador 11,3187,033
IsmailiaEgypt 16,62710,332
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3397,046
IoanninaGreece 17,87311,107
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5279,649
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,21410,076
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4077,710
IranshahrIran 13,9688,680
IstranaItaly 18,42611,450
IidaJapan 9,0485,623
IizukaJapan 9,2205,730
IrakoJapan 8,9965,590
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8125,476
IrozakiJapan 8,9135,539
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7775,454
IshinomakiJapan 9,1855,708
IwamizawaJapan 9,6415,991
IzuharaJapan 9,3455,807
IrbidJordan 16,39110,186
IfraneMorocco 19,53612,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,169726
IlorinNigeria 16,66210,354
InchonNorth Korea 9,7816,078
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4499,600
IslamabadPakistan 13,2538,236
IquitosPeru 11,5277,163
IloiloPhilippines 7,7484,814
IasiRomania 17,25110,720
IcaRussia 10,5526,557
IlirnejRussia 11,6877,262
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7286,666
IrkutskRussia 12,1687,561
Ivdel’Russia 14,9589,295
IbizaSpain 19,54312,144
IspartaTurkey 17,01110,571
IstanbulTurkey 17,18010,676
IzmirTurkey 17,31510,760
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,43210,833
IzmailUkraine 17,18710,680
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0547,490
Independence, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2478,853
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1288,158
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6217,843
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0668,119
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8958,013
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7597,929
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9978,698
IsokaZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -