New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6458,479
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5118,396
JuninArgentina 10,0556,248
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7097,276
JacobinaBrazil 13,3768,312
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1338,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0868,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4327,725
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2197,593
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2397,605
JiuquanChina 11,6937,266
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5277,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3028,266
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1478,170
JoensuuFinland 16,43410,212
JokioinenFinland 16,81510,449
JyvskylFinland 16,61310,323
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5259,648
JulianehbGreenland 16,12810,022
JagdalpurIndia 11,6457,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7764,832
JerusalemIsrael 16,42010,203
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5627,185
JosNigeria 16,67310,361
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,30510,132
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,30110,130
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3588,301
JhelumPakistan 13,1678,182
JiwaniPakistan 13,7578,549
JuliacaPeru 10,9226,787
JakutskRussia 11,8417,358
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9099,886
JenisejskRussia 13,1798,189
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5825,955
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9816,202
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0548,733
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5479,661
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9499,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1717,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,79112,298
JubaSudan 14,9019,260
JokkmokkSweden 16,46610,232
JönköpingSweden 17,42410,828
Jonkoping ASweden 17,43010,831
JendoubaTunisia 18,89011,739
JerbaTunisia 18,63611,581
JerseyUk 18,72411,636
JaltaUkraine 16,77510,424
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7117,899
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0038,080
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8607,992
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7218,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6117,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -