New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6198,463
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7488,543
KhostAfghanistan 13,4998,388
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7458,541
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8684,889
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0203,120
KlagenfurtAustria 18,22511,325
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7339,777
KandiBenin 16,98910,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8378,599
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8358,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0658,118
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0598,736
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4417,731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0348,099
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9319,278
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3028,888
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3068,269
KashiChina 13,3208,277
KunmingChina 10,3576,436
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9349,280
KhargaEgypt 16,51510,262
KosseirEgypt 16,23110,086
KajaaniFinland 16,40210,192
KuopioFinland 16,49910,252
KuusamoFinland 16,22910,085
KarlsruheGermany 18,41911,446
KasselGermany 18,17711,295
KonstanzGermany 18,48111,484
KumasiGhana 16,56610,295
KalamataGreece 17,74011,024
KerkiraGreece 17,95011,154
Kythira IslandGreece 17,63610,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6419,720
Kap TobinGreenland 16,22110,080
KankanGuinea 16,93210,522
KindiaGuinea 16,81310,448
KissidougouGuinea 16,81110,447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1144,421
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2965,776
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2955,776
KeszthelyHungary 18,01911,197
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,95910,538
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3367,044
KotaIndia 12,5497,798
KozhikodeIndia 11,6817,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0603,766
KermanIran 14,4478,978
KermanshahIran 15,4749,616
Khoram AbadIran 15,3409,532
KilkennyIreland 18,33311,392
KingstonJamaica 12,6897,885
KagoshimaJapan 9,0375,616
KanazawaJapan 9,2045,720
KaruizawaJapan 9,0965,652
KatsuuraJapan 8,9025,532
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0045,595
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7846,080
KobeJapan 9,0915,649
KochiJapan 9,0665,634
KofuJapan 9,0305,611
KumagayaJapan 9,0415,618
KumamotoJapan 9,1445,682
KumejimaJapan 8,7865,460
KureJapan 9,1785,704
KushiroJapan 9,5265,920
KutchanJapan 9,6485,995
KyotoJapan 9,0965,652
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3028,266
KitaleKenya 14,3308,905
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1829,434
KufraLibya 17,04510,592
KaunasLithuania 17,18910,682
KlaipedaLithuania 17,28110,738
KybartaiLithuania 17,26110,726
KarongaMalawi 13,4288,344
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0335,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8744,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8805,518
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9065,534
KuantanMalaysia 8,7845,459
KuchingMalaysia 8,0154,980
KayesMali 17,32410,765
KeniebaMali 17,15910,663
KidalMali 17,81911,073
KitaMali 17,22310,702
KoutiaMali 17,19910,688
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2343,253
KisinevMoldova 17,15310,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0666,876
KhatgalMongolia 12,2827,632
KhovdMongolia 12,6627,868
KhujirtMongolia 11,8957,392
KhutagMongolia 12,0667,498
KenitraMorocco 19,56412,157
KalewaMyanmar 10,8916,768
KathaMyanmar 10,7946,707
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6165,975
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6956,646
KengtungMyanmar 10,3326,420
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9706,817
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5197,779
KathmanduNepal 11,9107,401
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2221,381
KaikouraNew Zealand 569354
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8855
KaitokeNew Zealand 388241
KarioiNew Zealand 209130
KawerauNew Zealand 6541
KopuaNew Zealand 267166
KanoNigeria 16,91410,510
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6876,020
KarasjokNorway 16,0719,986
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,23910,713
KristiansandNorway 17,58110,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,08010,613
KhasabOman 14,3058,889
KarachiPakistan 13,2918,259
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2838,255
KhanpurPakistan 13,1898,196
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4908,383
KororPalau 6,6134,109
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,72011,011
KlodzkoPoland 17,86511,102
KoszalinPoland 17,63210,957
KrakowPoland 17,69010,993
KalakanRussia 11,7567,306
KaliningradRussia 17,37410,797
KamenskoeRussia 11,1746,944
KandalaksaRussia 16,0369,965
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5609,669
KazanRussia 15,6399,718
KemRussia 16,0899,998
KerchRussia 16,59710,314
KhabarovskRussia 10,4066,467
KirenskRussia 12,3517,675
KirovRussia 15,5809,681
KljuciRussia 10,5516,556
KolpasevRussia 13,6698,494
KorfRussia 10,9396,798
KostromaRussia 16,10710,009
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9298,034
KotlasRussia 15,6879,748
KrasnodarRussia 16,38210,180
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9259,274
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1069,387
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0188,089
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6319,092
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5679,673
KurganRussia 14,6229,086
KurskRussia 16,54710,282
KyraRussia 11,5647,186
KigaliRwanda 14,3948,945
KoldaSenegal 17,04510,592
KabalaSierra Leone 16,79710,438
KosiceSlovakia 17,65810,973
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0477,486
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9366,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0266,852
KadugliSudan 15,5519,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9609,918
KassalaSudan 15,3699,550
KhartoumSudan 15,6919,751
KostiSudan 15,4989,631
KalmarSweden 17,43110,832
KaresuandoSweden 16,23610,090
KarlstadSweden 17,30310,752
KristianstadSweden 17,57510,921
KamishliSyria 16,0759,989
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8226,104
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3855,832
Khon KaenThailand 9,7306,046
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6566,000
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6796,015
KairouanTunisia 18,75711,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,45710,227
KarsTurkey 16,0059,946
KastamonuTurkey 16,79110,434
KayseriTurkey 16,60710,320
KonyaTurkey 16,84310,466
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7519,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2228,837
KinlossUk 17,79411,057
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,58210,304
KievUkraine 16,96210,540
KirillovkaUkraine 16,59710,313
KirovogradUkraine 16,88910,495
KlepininoUkraine 16,76910,421
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,76610,419
Kovel’Ukraine 17,32510,766
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,82210,453
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3068,268
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7637,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4697,748
Keene, NhUsa 14,3648,926
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3628,304
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7277,288
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6587,866
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9167,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0056,839
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0317,476
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5448,417
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8746,757
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1038,143
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0056,838
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7647,311
KabompoZambia 13,6098,457
KabweZambia 13,3128,272
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3158,274
KafirondaZambia 13,5108,395
KaomaZambia 13,4618,365
KasamaZambia 13,5698,432
KasempaZambia 13,5358,411
KawambwaZambia 13,7268,529
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -