New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,31312,001
LuandaAngola 14,5489,040
LuenaAngola 13,9868,691
La PlataArgentina 10,2006,338
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7536,682
La RiojaArgentina 10,0916,271
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9386,175
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1675,075
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8946,769
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5091,559
LavertonAustralia 2,7511,710
LearmonthAustralia 6,1123,798
LongreachAustralia 3,4182,124
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4192,124
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7051,059
Low HeadAustralia 2,5451,581
LinzAustria 18,14611,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,50810,880
LerwickUk 17,50910,881
La PazBolivia 10,9956,833
LavrasBrazil 12,1767,566
LencoisBrazil 13,1928,198
LinharesBrazil 12,6237,844
LondrinaBrazil 11,6147,217
LomBulgaria 17,64810,967
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7107,898
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6198,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1408,165
Langara, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5898,445
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9467,423
London, OnCanada 13,6708,495
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6119,079
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0318,097
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,48511,487
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7466,056
LanzhouChina 11,0676,877
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5737,192
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3227,657
LimonCosta Rica 11,6287,226
LarnacaCyprus 16,66910,358
LimassolCyprus 16,71410,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6348,472
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2738,869
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,78711,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4028,328
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3198,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3458,293
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3208,277
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2747,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0066,839
LuxorEgypt 16,34010,154
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3057,025
Laucala BayFiji 2,1811,355
LappeenrantaFinland 16,59910,315
Le MansFrance 18,82811,700
LilleFrance 18,48011,484
LyonFrance 18,86411,722
LambarnGabon 15,5109,638
LastourvilleGabon 15,4109,576
LibrevilleGabon 15,6619,732
LeipzigGermany 18,02911,203
LindenbergGermany 17,88111,112
LamiaGreece 17,72911,017
LarissaGreece 17,73611,021
LemnosGreece 17,51210,882
LimnosGreece 17,49810,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9268,654
LabeGuinea 16,96510,542
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1104,418
La CeibaHonduras 11,6687,251
La MesaHonduras 11,5577,182
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9208,029
LudhianaIndia 12,8727,999
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,53111,516
LatinaItaly 18,52311,510
LatronicoItaly 18,28311,361
LecceItaly 18,10211,249
LodwarKenya 14,4638,987
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0306,233
LiepajaLatvia 17,23410,709
LaukuvaLithuania 17,23010,707
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,46411,474
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88011,111
LabuanMalaysia 7,8904,903
LuqaMalta 18,37711,419
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8648,615
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3026,402
LashioMyanmar 10,5956,584
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 747464
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 965600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 542337
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 855531
Levin MafNew Zealand 339211
LincolnNew Zealand 736457
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 410255
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 410255
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 410255
LagosNigeria 16,48410,244
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,29610,748
LillehammerNorway 17,22810,705
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0428,104
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2747,006
LimaPeru 10,6146,596
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8614,885
LisbonPortugal 19,53312,138
LeninbadRussia 13,8408,600
LevsiRussia 14,6629,111
LungiSierra Leone 16,65010,346
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,24211,336
LanzaroteSpain 18,68711,612
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,46912,098
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60911,564
LuganoSwitzerland 18,61211,566
LatakiaSyria 16,50110,254
LampangThailand 10,1266,293
LoeiThailand 9,8876,144
Lop BuriThailand 9,7876,082
LomeTogo 16,47510,238
LeemingUk 18,15811,284
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,50810,880
London, EnglandUk 18,45611,469
London-GatwickUk 18,48411,486
LynehamUk 18,47011,478
L’VovUkraine 17,43110,832
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,04210,590
LozovajaUkraine 16,58410,305
LubnyUkraine 16,80110,441
LuckUkraine 17,29310,746
LuganskUkraine 16,37210,174
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9738,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1447,547
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0407,482
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8687,996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2588,860
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5187,158
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4507,737
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9598,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7217,283
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7917,949
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8227,346
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3767,069
Larned, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7927,328
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8186,722
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8138,583
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4347,726
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4418,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5917,824
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5087,772
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0098,084
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2718,247
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8207,967
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4848,379
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4677,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5519,042
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5087,772
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5638,428
Libby, MtUsa 11,6977,268
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7348,534
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6247,845
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3957,702
Llano, TxUsa 11,6397,232
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9857,447
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4476,492
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4596,499
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4396,487
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3127,029
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0898,134
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5497,798
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2837,632
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5967,206
Luling, TxUsa 11,6607,246
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9997,456
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5618,427
LivingstoneZambia 13,1128,148
LundaziZambia 13,2538,236
LusakaZambia 13,2188,214
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2288,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -