New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0508,731
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8868,629
MilianaAlgeria 19,45812,092
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9058,641
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4912,791
Malarg EArgentina 9,4305,860
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0435,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9646,192
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1316,296
MendozaArgentina 9,6806,015
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6896,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6166,597
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1771,975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2841,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6803,530
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4803,406
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7481,708
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7331,699
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0771,912
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0981,925
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9982,485
MuharraqBahrain 14,7999,196
MinskBelarus 17,02110,577
MogilevBelarus 16,87110,484
MaunBotswana 13,0018,079
MacapaBrazil 13,6248,466
MacauBrazil 14,1718,806
MaceioBrazil 13,7938,571
MachadoBrazil 12,0837,509
ManausBrazil 12,6727,874
MarabaBrazil 13,3218,278
MaringaBrazil 11,5637,186
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2288,220
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8788,002
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5158,398
MonteiroBrazil 13,8868,629
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6607,867
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0688,742
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3278,282
MamfeCameroon 16,22310,081
MarouaCameroon 16,49210,248
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1818,812
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1798,811
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0387,481
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0287,474
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0149,330
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8109,203
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3438,913
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3168,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4057,709
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0278,716
Morden, MbCanada 12,7967,952
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8888,630
MoundouChad 16,21310,075
MatecanaColombia 11,9227,408
MoroniComoros 12,6607,867
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81611,071
MarstalDenmark 17,82011,073
Melville HallDominica 13,8988,637
MichesDominican Republic 13,4338,347
MocaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2598,239
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3568,300
MilagroEcuador 11,1066,901
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,10110,626
MinyaEgypt 16,64110,341
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0339,963
MassawaEritrea 15,1279,400
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,28510,741
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,01210,571
MarseilleFrance 19,02011,819
MontpellierFrance 19,08711,861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6738,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8943,041
MakokouGabon 15,5509,663
MayumbaGabon 15,2109,451
MitzicGabon 15,6249,709
MkamboGabon 15,5549,665
MoandaGabon 15,3189,519
MouilaGabon 15,3629,546
MagdeburgGermany 18,01111,193
MunichGermany 18,28311,361
MünsterGermany 18,19311,305
MethoniGreece 17,76311,038
MilosGreece 17,52010,887
MitiliniGreece 17,37310,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,37710,798
MacentaGuinea 16,72510,393
MamouGuinea 16,86910,482
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3574,571
MiskolcHungary 17,71911,011
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8687,375
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4867,759
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4317,725
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5357,168
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8324,246
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9383,690
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1595,692
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8423,009
MashhadIran 14,4909,004
Malin HeadIreland 18,02911,204
M. CalamitaItaly 18,68711,612
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,20711,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,32011,384
MilanItaly 18,62811,576
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,65211,590
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,63911,583
ManIvory Coast 16,62710,332
MaebashiJapan 9,0795,642
MaizuruJapan 9,1575,690
MakurazakiJapan 9,0245,608
MatsueJapan 9,2675,758
MatsumotoJapan 9,1125,662
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1315,674
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4785,268
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2694,517
MishimaJapan 8,9595,567
MitoJapan 9,0175,603
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8365,491
MiyakoJapan 9,2805,766
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7465,435
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0245,608
MiyazakiJapan 9,0265,609
MombetsuJapan 9,6996,027
MoriokaJapan 9,3165,789
MuroranJapan 9,5815,954
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0055,596
MutsuJapan 9,4715,885
Ma’AnJordan 16,29710,127
MafraqJordan 16,34910,159
MombasaKenya 13,5738,434
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7177,281
MaseruLesotho 11,8867,386
MonroviaLiberia 16,45910,228
MisratahLibya 18,20211,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1067,522
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0557,491
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4977,145
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8417,358
MakhangaMalawi 12,7447,920
MangochiMalawi 12,9328,036
MwmosaMalawi 12,7597,929
MzimbaMalawi 13,2668,243
MzuzuMalawi 13,2828,253
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7605,444
MersingMalaysia 8,6375,367
MiriMalaysia 7,9214,922
MaleMaldives 11,4077,088
MenakaMali 17,52010,887
MoptiMali 17,44110,838
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0013,108
MazatlanMexico 10,5326,545
MeridaMexico 11,7637,309
Mexico CityMexico 10,8576,747
MonterreyMexico 11,1866,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7116,656
MaantyMongolia 11,6457,236
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6067,212
MatadMongolia 11,1846,950
MurenMongolia 12,2307,600
MarrakechMorocco 19,23911,955
MeknesMorocco 19,56712,159
MideltMorocco 19,45512,089
MaputoMozambique 11,9907,451
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5477,797
MandalayMyanmar 10,6626,626
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6046,590
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7886,083
MindatMyanmar 10,7966,709
MonywaMyanmar 10,7486,679
MyeikMyanmar 9,7886,083
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7926,706
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,36111,410
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,047651
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 272169
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9358
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,041647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11874
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 181113
MolesworthNew Zealand 550342
MotuekaNew Zealand 473294
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 491305
Mt CookNew Zealand 846526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 719447
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4827,135
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4827,135
MagariaNiger 16,99710,562
Maine SoroaNiger 16,88110,490
MaradiNiger 17,11710,636
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68910,371
MakurdiNigeria 16,46210,230
MinnaNigeria 16,72910,395
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5595,940
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,62710,332
MajisOman 14,1758,809
MasirahOman 13,7608,551
Muscat  Oman 13,9818,688
MultanPakistan 13,2108,209
MurreePakistan 13,2468,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7432,947
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1136,906
MoyobambaPeru 11,0566,870
MactanPhilippines 7,6094,729
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1795,082
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,39112,050
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3749,554
MagadanRussia 11,0606,873
MahackalaRussia 15,6949,753
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0799,370
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0799,370
MarkovoRussia 11,3927,079
MinusinskRussia 12,9658,056
MogocaRussia 11,5147,155
MoscowRussia 16,34910,160
MurmanskRussia 15,8929,875
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6699,737
MatamSenegal 17,39510,809
MogadishuSomalia 13,6358,473
MadridSpain 19,70312,244
Madrid (b)Spain 19,71012,248
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,27911,980
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,88912,359
MelillaSpain 19,73912,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,75112,274
MalakalSudan 15,2899,501
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0197,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,70011,620
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3236,415
Mae SariangThailand 10,2486,368
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0946,273
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5805,953
MalatyaTurkey 16,37910,178
MersinTurkey 16,63510,337
MuglaTurkey 17,18910,681
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,26211,348
ManstonUk 18,44111,460
MeloUruguay 10,6416,613
MercedesUruguay 10,3366,423
MontevideoUruguay 10,3086,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9648,056
Madison, FlUsa 12,9238,031
Madison, InUsa 13,1888,195
Madison, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0738,124
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2877,635
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2418,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0398,103
Marion, InUsa 13,2128,210
Marion, NcUsa 13,2718,247
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3648,304
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0977,517
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7348,534
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4677,126
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4628,366
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0896,891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9558,050
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Medford, WiUsa 13,1028,142
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5007,768
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5877,822
Mena, ArUsa 12,2747,627
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5307,786
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6567,865
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8467,983
Midland, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Milan, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6727,875
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1427,545
Milford, DeUsa 13,9718,682
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0338,099
Millen, GaUsa 13,1088,146
Millport, OhUsa 13,5918,446
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4058,951
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1688,183
Minden, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8888,009
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6767,255
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4757,752
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7187,903
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4427,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0148,708
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2718,247
Moro, OrUsa 11,1366,920
Morris, MnUsa 12,7587,928
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4018,328
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5318,408
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8007,954
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4298,345
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4618,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2998,264
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2147,590
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0778,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6607,867
MaracayVenezuela 12,9968,076
MaturinVenezuela 13,3498,295
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6807,880
MeridaVenezuela 12,5767,815
MagoyeZambia 13,2058,206
MansaZambia 13,6158,460
MbalaZambia 13,6858,504
MfuweZambia 13,2358,224
MisamfuZambia 13,5738,434
MonguZambia 13,4928,384
MpikaZambia 13,3938,322
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1628,179
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2168,212
MumbwaZambia 13,3178,276
MwinilungaZambia 13,7828,564
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -