New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6738,496
NeuquenArgentina 9,2575,753
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9826,203
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,227763
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0752,532
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3121,437
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3402,075
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0568,113
NatitingouBenin 16,93010,521
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2167,591
NgaoundereCameroon 16,21710,077
NkoundjaCameroon 16,16210,043
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3329,528
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2969,505
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7189,146
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4557,740
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4027,707
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9338,658
N’DjamenaChad 16,61510,324
NanchangChina 9,6766,013
NanjingChina 9,7666,069
NanningChina 9,7616,065
NicosiaCyprus 16,70610,381
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,75611,034
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1958,200
NegeleEthiopia 14,3488,916
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2181,378
NandiFiji 2,2181,378
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,77810,426
NancyFrance 18,54811,526
NantesFrance 18,94611,773
NiceFrance 18,87411,729
NeustrelitzGermany 17,84211,087
NurembergGermany 18,24111,335
NurnbergGermany 18,24311,336
NaxosGreece 17,44610,841
NanortalikGreenland 16,19510,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14110,030
NordGreenland 15,1039,385
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7189,767
NzerekoreGuinea 16,65810,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0287,475
New DelhiIndia 12,6377,853
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,42011,447
NaganoJapan 9,1425,681
NagasakiJapan 9,1815,705
NagoJapan 8,7395,430
NagoyaJapan 9,0535,626
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7215,419
NaraJapan 9,0615,631
NazeJapan 8,8085,474
NemuroJapan 9,5225,917
NiigataJapan 9,2275,734
NikkoJapan 9,0935,650
NobeokaJapan 9,0725,637
NairobiKenya 14,0088,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2653,272
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4138,335
NidaLithuania 17,31310,759
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1657,560
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5407,171
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2518,234
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1318,160
NaraMali 17,49010,868
NioroMali 17,46210,851
NemaMauritania 17,65010,968
NouakchottMauritania 17,53910,899
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9491,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 211131
NelsonNew Zealand 479298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 229142
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 374232
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4797,133
N’GuigmiNiger 16,92210,516
NiameyNiger 17,26210,727
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,35110,161
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9199,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3749,553
NawabshahPakistan 13,2538,236
NokkundiPakistan 13,8768,623
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1286,915
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1715,077
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2219,458
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3207,034
NikolaevRussia 16,93010,520
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6626,625
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3726,445
NizneangarskRussia 12,1427,545
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6207,842
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9349,280
NovgorodRussia 16,59810,314
NovosibirskRussia 13,5438,416
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9576,809
No. 6Sudan 16,0529,975
NyalaSudan 15,9879,935
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6395,990
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8906,146
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4005,841
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0596,251
NarathiwatThailand 9,0905,649
NigdeTurkey 16,65910,352
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0489,351
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,73610,400
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3728,309
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3728,309
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9238,030
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2727,626
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3927,700
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4068,952
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0778,748
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6688,493
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8557,988
New London, WiUsa 13,1788,189
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2927,639
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2717,625
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7877,946
New YorkUsa 14,1338,783
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1368,785
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1328,782
Newark, NjUsa 14,1088,767
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1688,182
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1677,561
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8707,998
Newport, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4757,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7818,564
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4327,726
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8296,729
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3247,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1527,552
Norton, KsUsa 12,1327,539
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4798,376
NdolaZambia 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -