New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,65112,211
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,48611,487
OranArgentina 10,7616,687
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0563,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9542,457
OstendeBelgium 18,41711,444
ObidosBrazil 13,1238,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,19110,683
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1698,805
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1698,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8235,483
OdenseDenmark 17,77311,045
OtavaloEcuador 11,3857,075
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9531,214
OuluFinland 16,43710,214
OroomiehIran 15,7669,797
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81511,692
OdienneIvory Coast 16,86010,477
ObihiroJapan 9,5605,941
OfunatoJapan 9,2325,737
OitaJapan 9,1345,676
OkayamaJapan 9,1515,686
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7695,449
OmaezakiJapan 8,9425,557
OmuJapan 9,7366,050
OnahamaJapan 9,0555,627
OsakaJapan 9,0755,639
OshimaJapan 8,9055,533
OtaruJapan 9,6666,007
OwaseJapan 8,9845,583
OuarzazateMorocco 19,21411,940
OujoaMorocco 19,65312,213
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0671,284
OhakeaNew Zealand 291181
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 926576
OphirNew Zealand 993617
OpotikiNew Zealand 10666
OtautauNew Zealand 1,162722
OcotalNicaragua 11,5657,187
OrlandNorway 16,98510,554
OsloNorway 17,33310,771
OhotskRussia 11,2096,966
OkhotskRussia 11,2096,966
OlekminskRussia 12,0257,473
OlenekRussia 12,9128,024
OmskRussia 14,1188,773
OnegaRussia 16,0009,943
OrenburgRussia 15,2509,477
OymyakonRussia 11,6007,208
OviedoSpain 19,35912,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,92010,514
Orkney IslandsUk 17,64810,966
OdessaUkraine 17,02710,581
OvrucUkraine 17,05410,597
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0948,137
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6558,485
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3287,039
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2078,829
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0237,471
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4347,726
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7587,928
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1866,951
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5017,769
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4977,766
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0348,100
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9208,029
Orono, MeUsa 14,6589,109
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1748,187
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0368,722
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4347,726
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9558,050
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4438,354
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2747,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -