New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8981,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2346,360
ParanaArgentina 10,3126,408
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6966,647
PehuajoArgentina 9,8866,143
PergaminoArgentina 10,1316,295
PigeArgentina 9,7156,037
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1056,279
PosadasArgentina 10,9696,816
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7256,665
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6155,975
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2016,339
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4423,382
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8223,618
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,09611,245
ParakouBenin 16,80110,441
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7588,549
ParacatuBrazil 12,4337,726
ParanaBrazil 12,7887,947
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5817,196
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9407,419
ParintinsBrazil 12,9718,060
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0298,718
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1086,903
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3297,661
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6168,461
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6768,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8778,002
PeixeBrazil 12,7867,945
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5428,415
PicosBrazil 13,6918,508
PiraiBrazil 12,1087,524
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4227,719
PompeuBrazil 12,3637,682
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4017,085
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3918,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3677,063
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9267,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0196,847
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8998,016
PosseBrazil 12,7457,920
PlevenBulgaria 17,54410,902
PlovdivBulgaria 17,54210,901
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2055,720
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1607,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0208,712
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0708,744
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9278,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4088,332
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2697,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4569,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2616,997
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8247,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5737,813
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7387,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4237,098
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6447,857
ParronChile 9,4525,873
Puerto AysenChile 8,4965,280
Puerto MonttChile 8,7605,444
Punta ArenasChile 8,0515,003
PingbianChina 10,0676,256
PeralesColombia 11,9467,424
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7297,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4687,127
PragueCzech Republic 18,02411,200
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1398,165
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3528,297
PoloDominican Republic 13,1838,192
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3488,294
PichilingueEcuador 11,1886,953
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1056,901
PuyoEcuador 11,2917,017
Port-SaidEgypt 16,65810,351
ParisFrance 18,68111,608
PerpignanFrance 19,21611,941
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9204,921
Port-GentilGabon 15,5589,668
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3166,410
PotsdamGermany 17,92011,136
PatrasGreece 17,78311,050
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7059,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30310,131
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9258,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1088,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9027,396
PecsHungary 17,97711,171
PambanIndia 11,2496,990
PuneIndia 12,3187,655
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7015,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9924,966
PadovaItaly 18,45611,468
Paganella MountainItaly 18,47111,478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,51411,505
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,53411,517
PantelleriaItaly 18,61711,569
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59611,556
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,84511,711
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,51111,503
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,39911,433
PiacenzaItaly 18,63011,577
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,64611,587
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,47311,480
Ponza IslandItaly 18,53111,515
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,29611,369
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,55811,532
PrizziItaly 18,50111,497
PakseLaos 9,3915,836
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1445,682
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9446,801
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9086,778
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3023,295
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,99111,180
PatheinMyanmar 10,4126,470
PutaoMyanmar 10,9276,790
PyiMyanmar 10,5156,534
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1351,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 5836
Palmerston NNew Zealand 300186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 299186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 375233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 183114
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8437,359
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,20510,070
PohangNorth Korea 9,5065,907
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9636,191
PadidanPakistan 13,3078,269
PanjgurPakistan 13,6618,489
ParachinarPakistan 13,5148,398
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6218,464
PeshawarPakistan 13,3968,324
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2752,656
PilarParaguay 10,8616,749
PiscoPeru 10,5646,565
PiuraPeru 10,8046,714
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2136,968
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9594,946
PoznanPoland 17,72511,014
PrzemyslPoland 17,51010,881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57012,161
PortalegrePortugal 19,65312,212
Porto Portugal 19,45112,087
PavelecRussia 16,30010,129
PecoraRussia 15,0939,379
PermRussia 15,2029,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2336,359
PetrozavodskRussia 16,27910,116
PjatigorskRussia 16,0689,985
PoronajskRussia 10,1966,336
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,46310,230
Providenja BayRussia 11,3857,075
PskovRussia 16,78510,430
PodorSenegal 17,43710,835
PopradSlovakia 17,71011,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4887,138
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2147,590
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,41012,061
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1116,904
Port SudanSudan 15,5829,683
ParamariboSuriname 13,7488,543
PiteåSweden 16,53110,273
PalmyraSyria 16,24910,097
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0072,490
PhetchabunThailand 9,8616,128
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9586,188
PhraeThailand 10,0626,253
PhuketThailand 9,4855,894
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5115,910
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6726,011
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6445,993
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5678,431
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,60411,561
PoltavaUkraine 16,70110,378
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4666,504
PradoUruguay 10,3076,405
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3636,440
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Pana, IlUsa 12,8978,014
Paoli, InUsa 13,1118,147
Paris, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8707,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4317,725
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7807,320
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0117,464
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1967,579
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3107,028
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9208,028
Perry, OkUsa 12,1067,523
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9898,693
Philo, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8396,736
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3737,688
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3837,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6267,846
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6298,469
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1338,783
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4248,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5637,807
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4817,135
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0558,734
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Portage, WiUsa 13,1408,165
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5169,020
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0956,894
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9388,040
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2927,638
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6067,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8488,605
Princeton, InUsa 12,9058,019
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3638,925
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7057,273
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6907,886
PetaukeZambia 13,1798,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -