New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1458,790
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6219,707
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0008,700
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9908,693
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5339,031
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6807,258
QuinteroChile 9,4955,900
QingdaoChina 10,0126,222
QiqiharChina 10,7866,702
QuitoEcuador 11,3387,046
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,027638
QuettaPakistan 13,5978,449
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7937,329
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8417,980
Quang TriVietnam 9,3985,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -