New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2946,397
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5796,574
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9656,192
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2325,116
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7796,698
RosarioArgentina 10,1996,338
RichmondAustralia 2,3341,450
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9161,812
RecifeBrazil 13,9928,695
RemansoBrazil 13,4198,339
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5267,162
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1217,532
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4537,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1147,528
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0567,491
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1648,180
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4677,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4637,745
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9908,694
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5189,021
RuoqiangChina 12,3797,693
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3207,656
RandersDenmark 17,68810,991
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1928,197
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8994,287
RumipambaEcuador 11,2697,003
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,35910,166
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,31610,139
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,54010,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8988,636
RostockGermany 17,81711,072
RhodesGreece 17,19510,685
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,72210,391
ReykhólarIceland 16,70310,380
ReykjavíkIceland 16,83710,462
RamsarIran 15,2669,486
RashtIran 15,3699,550
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,37611,419
RadicofaniItaly 18,57511,543
Resia PassItaly 18,46511,474
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46811,476
RivoltoItaly 18,34611,401
Rolle PassItaly 18,41311,442
RomeItaly 18,54611,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,57111,540
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,32511,387
RumoiJapan 9,7196,040
RigaLatvia 17,05910,601
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,19710,686
RodriguesMauritius 10,5366,547
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3537,677
RabatMorocco 19,53212,138
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2956,397
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3618,303
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 455283
RangioraNew Zealand 698433
ReeftonNew Zealand 618384
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 176109
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3824
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5132
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,038645
RuakuraNew Zealand 7949
RuatoriaNew Zealand 188117
RivasNicaragua 11,4767,132
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2868,256
RebolyRussia 16,31110,136
Rostov On DonRussia 16,33510,151
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0609,358
RagaSudan 15,6229,708
RashadSudan 15,5219,645
RenkSudan 15,3799,557
RumbekSudan 15,2019,446
RanongThailand 9,6145,974
Roi EtThailand 9,6295,984
RizeTurkey 16,22710,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07310,609
RomnyUkraine 16,75410,411
RovnoUkraine 17,25610,723
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3008,886
RochaUruguay 10,4466,492
Racine, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5238,403
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1647,559
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1637,558
Reading, PaUsa 13,9558,672
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8477,362
Redding, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5386,549
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7816,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1378,163
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7188,524
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7188,524
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4998,388
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8878,008
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9368,660
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5917,824
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Rockville, InUsa 13,0868,132
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6067,833
Rome, GaUsa 12,9258,032
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9198,028
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8666,752
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3707,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8928,633
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7867,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -