New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8038,577
TiranaAlbania 17,95811,159
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14211,273
TebessaAlgeria 18,92211,759
TimimounAlgeria 19,00611,810
TindoufAlgeria 18,83211,702
TouggourtAlgeria 18,98411,797
TrelewArgentina 9,0965,652
TucumanArgentina 10,4056,466
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5142,805
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5152,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5322,817
TibooburraAustralia 3,2782,037
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5072,179
TshaneBotswana 12,6507,861
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8938,012
TarauacaBrazil 11,4197,096
TauaBrazil 13,8568,610
TefeBrazil 12,2757,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6907,886
TeresinaBrazil 13,7838,565
TiriosBrazil 13,4108,333
TorresBrazil 11,1656,938
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8418,601
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8117,340
TriunfoBrazil 13,8268,592
TucuruiBrazil 13,4178,337
TuriacuBrazil 13,8988,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9048,640
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8337,353
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8758,000
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6717,874
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1538,173
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3278,282
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8788,624
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8268,592
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8118,582
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9858,691
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5328,409
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3079,512
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9855,583
TaiyuanChina 10,6106,593
TaoyuanChina 9,0315,612
TengchongChina 10,6906,643
TønderDenmark 17,87011,105
TylstrupDenmark 17,62210,950
TystofteDenmark 17,75311,032
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2088,207
TahrirEgypt 16,76610,419
TantaEgypt 16,74510,406
TallinEstonia 16,86810,482
TartuEstonia 16,85310,473
TampereFinland 16,75710,413
TurkuFinland 16,88710,494
ToulonFrance 18,99511,804
ToulouseFrance 19,22211,945
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6032,861
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6262,253
TchibanGabon 15,2589,481
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8759,865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,43411,455
TamaleGhana 16,86010,477
ThessalonikiGreece 17,69310,994
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,71411,008
TimehriGuyana 13,5408,414
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5287,164
TelaHonduras 11,6137,217
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3957,081
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3957,081
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6864,155
TabrizIran 15,6749,740
TeheranIran 15,1679,425
Tel AvivIsrael 16,45310,224
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,17611,295
TarvisioItaly 18,28211,361
TermoliItaly 18,34311,399
TorinoItaly 18,75311,654
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,74711,650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,58511,549
TrevicoItaly 18,34011,397
TrevisoItaly 18,42311,448
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31211,379
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75511,655
TabouIvory Coast 16,30010,129
TadotsuJapan 9,1235,669
TakadaJapan 9,1825,706
TakamatsuJapan 9,1115,662
TakayamaJapan 9,1355,677
TanegashimaJapan 8,9375,554
TatenoJapan 9,0005,592
TateyamaJapan 8,9065,534
TokushimaJapan 9,0625,632
TokyoJapan 8,9785,579
TomakomaiJapan 9,5905,959
TottoriJapan 9,2125,724
ToyamaJapan 9,1905,711
ToyookaJapan 9,1895,710
TsuJapan 9,0325,613
TsurugaJapan 9,1415,681
TsuyamaJapan 9,1835,707
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6299,091
TripoliLebanon 16,46410,231
TobrukLibya 17,41210,820
TripoliLibya 18,38011,422
TelsiaiLithuania 17,20510,691
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6887,263
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2596,997
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6047,211
ThyoloMalawi 12,7757,938
TawauMalaysia 7,5994,722
TessalitMali 18,01911,197
TimbuktuMali 17,69010,993
TombMali 17,68410,989
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,76411,039
TacubayaMexico 10,8576,747
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1556,932
TarialanMongolia 12,1197,531
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2917,638
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0107,463
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5687,189
TangierMorocco 19,72912,260
TarfayaMorocco 18,63411,580
TazaMorocco 19,63112,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5026,526
TaungooMyanmar 10,4206,475
ThandweMyanmar 10,5636,564
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9861,234
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,007626
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7949
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,085675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 390243
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15898
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4528
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10062
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11773
Te TekoNew Zealand 6741
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 222138
TemukaNew Zealand 841522
TimaruNew Zealand 848527
Totara FlatNew Zealand 646402
TahouaNiger 17,33110,770
TillaberyNiger 17,35510,784
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6435,992
TromsoNorway 16,20710,071
TrondheimNorway 16,99610,561
ThumraitOman 14,0068,704
TacnaPeru 10,7176,660
TarapotoPeru 11,0736,881
TrujilloPeru 10,7296,667
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6084,728
TorunPoland 17,58810,929
TimisoaraRomania 17,76111,037
TambovRussia 16,18210,055
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3018,887
TaraRussia 14,1118,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1268,778
TermezRussia 13,9038,639
TernejRussia 10,0136,222
TobolskRussia 14,4979,009
TomskRussia 13,4878,381
Tot’MaRussia 15,9309,899
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1719,428
TuapseRussia 16,38410,181
TuraRussia 13,1058,144
TurukhanskRussia 13,6978,511
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4169,579
TortosaSpain 19,50612,121
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0236,850
TokerSudan 15,4639,609
TartousSyria 16,47110,235
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0095,598
TaboraTanzania 13,9388,661
TakThailand 10,0576,250
TrangThailand 9,3565,814
TabligboTogo 16,51810,264
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6617,246
TunisTunisia 18,77111,664
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1759,430
TireeUk 17,90911,129
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,07811,234
TernopilUkraine 17,32510,766
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5546,558
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8908,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5187,158
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7907,948
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7857,945
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7917,949
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3958,946
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Temple, TxUsa 11,7747,317
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2137,589
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5717,812
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4308,346
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7497,922
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4068,331
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3317,041
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3927,700
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9748,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6567,243
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0508,731
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8286,728
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2027,583
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6757,876
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1048,143
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9218,651
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3278,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -