New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0465,000
UaupesBrazil 12,3357,665
UbatubaBrazil 11,9677,436
UberabaBrazil 12,1397,543
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8067,958
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6907,886
UpernavikGreenland 15,1919,440
UummannaqGreenland 15,4199,582
UdineItaly 18,32911,390
Ustica IslandItaly 18,52911,514
UenoJapan 9,0535,625
UnzendakeJapan 9,1605,692
UrakawaJapan 9,5005,904
UshibukaJapan 9,1245,670
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0595,629
UwajimaJapan 9,0865,646
UkmergeLithuania 17,11710,637
UtenaLithuania 17,05810,600
UlaangomMongolia 12,7307,910
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7257,286
UlgiiMongolia 12,8177,965
UliastaiMongolia 12,3137,651
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7097,897
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4687,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5615,941
UfaRussia 15,2229,459
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1758,808
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9627,433
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8106,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0017,457
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3109,514
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5196,537
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5487,176
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6777,256
Umm BeninSudan 15,3909,563
UmeƄSweden 16,69310,373
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4745,887
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7946,086
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0326,234
UrfaTurkey 16,28810,121
UsakTurkey 17,12710,643
Uman’Ukraine 17,02610,580
UzgorodUkraine 17,59210,932
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6408,476
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3388,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -