New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,98711,177
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0006,214
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2616,376
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8416,116
ViennaAustria 18,00711,189
VitebskBelarus 16,80810,444
VassourasBrazil 12,1437,545
VicosaBrazil 12,3437,670
VitoriaBrazil 12,5217,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9998,078
VarnaBulgaria 17,27610,735
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1118,769
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3477,051
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2417,607
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2987,642
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2927,017
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2536,993
ValdiviaChile 8,8715,512
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9555,565
VallenarChile 9,8866,143
ValparaisoChile 9,5195,915
VanguardiaColombia 12,0617,495
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7817,321
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,58210,926
VestervigDenmark 17,71011,005
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3168,274
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2698,246
VilsandiEstonia 17,06310,603
VaasaFinland 16,70910,383
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,94710,531
VeravalIndia 12,7677,934
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4487,114
ValentiaIreland 18,35011,403
VeniceItaly 18,41811,445
VeronaItaly 18,52611,512
VicenzaItaly 18,47111,478
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,56611,537
ViterboItaly 18,56811,538
VolterraItaly 18,62511,573
VientianeLaos 9,8556,124
VarenaLithuania 17,18510,679
VilniusLithuania 17,13310,647
VeracruzMexico 11,0966,895
VlissingenNetherlands 18,37711,420
VaernesNorway 16,98110,552
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,18110,677
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8489,848
VillarricaParaguay 11,0786,884
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,44910,843
VanavaraRussia 12,7867,945
VasileviciRussia 16,95210,534
Velikie LukiRussia 16,73710,401
VerhojanskRussia 12,2397,606
ViljujskRussia 12,2557,616
VitimRussia 12,2687,624
Vize IslandRussia 14,3008,886
VladivostokRussia 10,0336,235
VolgogradRussia 15,9859,933
VologdaRussia 16,10410,007
VoronezRussia 16,33910,153
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0887,512
VytegraRussia 16,21410,076
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3147,652
ValenciaSpain 19,66212,218
ValladolidSpain 19,56512,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,36112,031
VisbySweden 17,26810,730
VanTurkey 15,9339,901
ValleyUk 18,28111,360
VinnitsaUkraine 17,13010,645
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4987,145
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5147,776
Vevay, InUsa 13,1708,184
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3617,681
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6657,248
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -