New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5771,601
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2545,129
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2711,411
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4992,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3303,312
WoomeraAustralia 3,6582,273
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3093,299
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9809,309
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7468,542
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9727,440
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8017,333
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7468,542
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5018,390
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8898,009
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5717,812
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,0108,085
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1114,419
WajimaJapan 9,2705,760
WakamatsuJapan 9,1485,685
WakayamaJapan 9,0495,623
WakkanaiJapan 9,8646,129
WajirKenya 14,0198,711
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0178,089
WindhoekNamibia 12,9708,060
WaihiNew Zealand 4528
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14993
WaimanaNew Zealand 9358
WaimateNew Zealand 894556
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12678
WaingawaNew Zealand 370230
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 410255
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7546
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 206128
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 326203
WaipukurauNew Zealand 261162
WairakeiNew Zealand 10666
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10062
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 182113
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 332206
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13685
WallacevilleNew Zealand 398247
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 269167
WellingtonNew Zealand 420261
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 422262
Westport AeroNew Zealand 601374
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11370
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10163
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 172107
WinchmoreNew Zealand 776482
WintonNew Zealand 1,146712
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 188117
WarsawPoland 17,50710,879
WroclawPoland 17,80711,066
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8916,146
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5279,649
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,22210,081
WauSudan 15,3969,567
WaddingtonUk 18,27211,355
Waco, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Wake IslandUsa 6,4123,985
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0707,501
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1228,154
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3667,063
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Warren, OhUsa 13,5918,446
Warren, PaUsa 13,7888,568
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8038,578
Washington, IaUsa 12,7677,933
Washington, InUsa 13,0348,100
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5277,784
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0968,759
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6357,852
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0908,134
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3788,313
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3428,291
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9898,071
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4917,762
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7417,918
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1977,579
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5458,417
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9358,659
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9248,031
West Point, GaUsa 12,8707,998
West Point, NyUsa 14,1338,783
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8077,958
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1628,179
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1747,565
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4777,132
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0128,707
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7218,527
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3718,309
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9168,648
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3907,699
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9358,659
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9528,670
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5168,399
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4068,330
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7627,931
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0106,842
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0436,862
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3008,265
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6888,506
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -