New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8779,866
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5339,652
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6709,738
YaoundeCameroon 15,9439,907
YokoCameroon 16,0869,996
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8489,227
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7197,904
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6447,857
YanjiChina 10,1216,289
YichangChina 10,1566,311
YinchuanChina 11,0846,888
YiningChina 13,1438,167
YariguiesColombia 12,2417,606
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3358,286
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
YazdIran 14,7569,170
YakushimaJapan 8,9245,545
YamagataJapan 9,2065,721
YamaguchiJapan 9,2285,734
YokkaichiJapan 9,0495,623
YokohamaJapan 8,9595,567
YonagoJapan 9,2515,749
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8635,508
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5734,084
YeMyanmar 10,0486,244
YolaNigeria 16,45710,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4775,889
YurimaguasPeru 11,1386,921
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9339,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9836,203
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6939,130
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2837,012
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5417,172
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7437,297
York, PaUsa 13,8578,611
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6288,469
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6016,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -