New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0648,739
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,28811,364
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7369,778
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7178,524
ZhengzhouChina 10,3146,409
ZhijiangChina 10,0196,226
ZagrebCroatia 18,14811,277
ZugspitzeGermany 18,39411,430
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,85011,092
ZahedanIran 14,0708,743
ZanjanIran 15,4439,597
ZacatecasMexico 10,8096,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1246,913
ZinderNiger 17,07410,610
ZhobPakistan 13,4368,349
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4784,647
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4764,646
ZamoscPoland 17,44310,839
Zielona GoraPoland 17,82811,079
ZigalovoRussia 12,2937,639
ZiganskRussia 12,4417,731
ZyryankaRussia 11,7037,272
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,51112,124
ZurichSwitzerland 18,53811,520
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4118,334
ZonguldakTurkey 16,95610,537
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,69110,372
ZitomirUkraine 17,09210,621
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,85110,472
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,84310,467
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0476,865
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8577,989
ZambeziZambia 13,6668,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -