New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauranga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauranga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauranga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1858,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,88811,737
HuamboAngola 14,0448,727
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1653,210
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4891,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5041,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5952,234
Horta, FaialAzores 17,84611,090
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7227,284
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0659,361
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0749,367
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7678,555
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4159,579
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4948,385
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Hope, BcCanada 11,4487,114
HaikouChina 9,4075,846
HailarChina 11,1466,926
HamiChina 12,2277,598
HetanChina 12,8948,013
HavanaCuba 12,5097,773
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4018,328
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4418,352
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1868,194
HelwanEgypt 16,67310,361
HurguadaEgypt 16,33310,149
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,29910,750
HelsinkiFinland 16,81410,449
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,78910,433
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6882,913
HamburgGermany 17,94911,154
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,94911,154
HannoverGermany 18,06611,226
HelgolandGermany 17,97411,170
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,36711,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,42210,826
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5289,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0544,383
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0984,411
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,95910,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8487,362
HaifaIsrael 16,47610,238
HaboroJapan 9,7586,064
HachijojimaJapan 8,7285,423
HachinoheJapan 9,3845,831
HagiJapan 9,2535,750
HakodateJapan 9,5415,929
HamadaJapan 9,2655,757
HamamatsuJapan 8,9795,580
HikoneJapan 9,0975,653
HimejiJapan 9,1305,673
HiradoJapan 9,2565,752
HirooJapan 9,4955,900
HiroshimaJapan 9,1985,716
HitaJapan 9,1785,703
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0875,646
HunLibya 17,95811,159
HomboriMali 17,52310,889
HomalinMyanmar 10,9556,807
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1706,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 610379
HighbankNew Zealand 757471
HokitikaNew Zealand 716445
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,140708
HororataNew Zealand 745463
HyderabadPakistan 13,2008,203
HuanucoPeru 10,8456,739
HelPoland 17,47210,857
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4056,466
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4929,006
HatangaRussia 13,4368,349
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9649,299
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0508,731
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6489,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,90311,125
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5382,198
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8806,139
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0536,247
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8686,753
HalaibSudan 15,7979,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4249,585
HudeibaSudan 15,7209,769
HaparandaSweden 16,40810,196
HarnosandSweden 16,87210,485
HamaSyria 16,40310,193
HassakahSyria 16,09910,004
Hua HinThailand 9,6856,018
HakkariTurkey 15,8729,863
Hull, EnglandUk 18,20611,314
HersonUkraine 16,88810,494
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,23810,712
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3998,948
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8778,624
Hart, MiUsa 13,3568,300
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2728,869
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9558,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Hays, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Helena, MtUsa 11,7777,318
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9068,641
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2208,215
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5117,153
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5747,814
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7337,913
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5007,768
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0148,708
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3358,287
Holly, CoUsa 11,8647,372
Homer, AkUsa 11,2196,972
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8838,006
Horton, KsUsa 12,4347,726
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1117,526
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5298,407
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4698,370
Houma, LaUsa 12,2107,587
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8607,370
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3468,293
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8197,966
Huron, SdUsa 12,5187,779
HanoiVietnam 9,8216,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0025,594
HarareZimbabwe 12,8367,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -